You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Fort Bend High School Sports Schedules

Week of November 15, 2021

  • 0
Week of November 15, 2021

Week of November 15, 2021

Monday, Nov. 15

Basketball - boys

Non-district

Elkins at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

George Ranch vs. Manvel, 7 p.m.

Travis vs. Alief Taylor, 7 p.m.

Basketball - girls

Non-district

Austin vs. Stratford, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Clements at Eagle Pointe Golf Club, 8 a.m.

Marshall at Clear Crook HS Invitational, Timber Creek Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Terry at Clear Creek Tournament, 8 a.m.


Tuesday, Nov. 16

Basketball - boys

Non-district

Clements vs. Katy, 7 p.m.

Dulles vs. Spring Woods, 7 p.m.

Foster at Waller, 5:30 p.m.

Fulshear at Stafford, 7 p.m.

Hightower vs. Bush, 7 p.m.

Kempner at Pasadena Memorial, 7 p.m.

Lamar Consolidated at Royal, 7 p.m.

Marshall at Spring Woods, 7 p.m.

Ridge Point vs. Brazoswood, 7 p.m.

Terry at Friendswood, 7:30 p.m.

Willowridge at Huffman, 7 p.m.

Fort Bend Christian at Westbury Christian, 7 p.m.

Junior varsity

Randle at Klein Cain, 5:30 p.m.

Basketball - girls

Non-district

Bush at Cy-Woods, 7 p.m.

Clements at Alief Taylor, 7 p.m.

Dulles vs. Jersey Village, Hopson Field House, 5:30 p.m.

Elkins at Hightower, Hopson Field House, 7 p.m.

Foster at Bridgeland, 6 p.m.

Fulshear vs. Houston Lamar, 5:45 p.m.

George Ranch at Tompkins, 6 p.m.

Kempner at Alief Hastings, 7 p.m.

Lamar Consolidated at Stafford, 6:15 p.m.

Marshall vs Clear Creek, 7 p.m.

Terry vs. Porter, 7 p.m.

Travis vs. Cinco Ranch, 7 p.m.

Willowridge at MacArthur, 7 p.m.

Needville at Gonzales, 6:30 p.m.

East Bernard at Rice Consolidated, 6:15 p.m.

Fort Bend Christian vs. Westbury Christian, 6 p.m.

Junior varsity

Randle at Sweeny, 5:45 p.m.

Golf

Fulshear at High Meadows Ranch Golf Club, 8 a.m.

Swimming

Marshall at Alief Dual Meet, 4 p.m.

Travis vs. Kempner, 6 p.m.


Thursday, Nov. 18

Basketball - boys

Non-district

Bush at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

Elkins at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

George Ranch at McDonald's Invitational, Pasadena HS, TBA

Hightower at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

Junior varsity

Randle at Galena Park Tournament, TBA

Basketball - girls

Non-district

Bush at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Clements at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Dulles at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Elkins at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Kempner at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Marshall at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Ridge Point at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Needville at Ganado tournament, TBA

Brazos at Ganado tournament, TBA

Stafford at Stafford Tournament, TBA

Golf

Foster at High Meadows Ranch Golf Club, 8 a.m.

Fulshear at High Meadows Ranch Golf Club, 8 a.m.

Ridge Point at High Meadows Ranch Golf Club, 8 a.m.

Swimming

Austin at TISCA Meet, Flour Bluff-Coropush Christi, 12 p.m.

Dulles vs. Ridge Point, 6 p.m.

Kempner at Gobbers Games, CCISD Nataorium, TBA

Volleyball

2021 UIL State Volleyball - 4A semifinals

Needville vs. Celina, Curtis Culwell Center, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

George Ranch at Episcopal quad meet, 5 p.m.

Lamar Consolidated at Katy Jordan, 4p.m.


Friday, Nov. 19

Basketball - boys

Non-district

Bush at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

Clements vs. Sharpstown, 6:30 p.m.

Elkins at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

Fulshear at Klein Oak, 7 p.m.

Hightower at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

Brazos vs. Bay City, 6 p.m.

Fort Bend Christian at St. Thomas, 7 p.m.

George Ranch at McDonald's Invitational, Pasadena HS, TBA

Lamar Consolidated vs. Northside, 7 p.m

Travis at Cy-Falls, 6 p.m.

Junior varsity

Randle at Galena Park Tournament, TBA

Basketball - girls

Non-district

Bush at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Clements at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Dulles at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Elkins at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Kempner at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Marshall at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Ridge Point at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Fulshear vs. Grand Oaks, 5:45 p.m.

Terry at Cy-Park, 7 p.m.

Needville at Ganado tournament, TBA

East Bernard vs. Shiner, 6:15 p.m.

Fort Bend Christian vs. Legacy, 7 p.m.

Junior varsity

Randle vs. Fort Bend Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Football

Region III-6A DI area playoffs

Ridge Point vs. Cy-Fair, Rhodes Stadium, 7 p.m.

Region III-5A DI area playoffs

Hightower vs. Georgetown, Legacy Stadium, 6 p.m.

Region III-4A DI area playoffs

Stafford vs. Kilgore, Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium, 7 p.m.

Region IV-3A DII area playoffs

East Bernard vs. Poth, Bastrop ISD Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Swimming and diving

Austin at TISCA Meet, Flour Bluff-Coropush Christi, 12 p.m.

George Ranch at TSCA, Conroe, 5 p.m.

Kempner at Gobbers Games, CCISD Natatorium, TBA

Travis at TISCA Gulf Coast Championship Meet, 5 p.m.

Volleyball

2021 UIL State Volleyball - 6A semifinals

Ridge Point vs. Keller, Curtis Culwell Center, 7 p.m.

TAPPS Volleyball State Championship

Fort Bend Christian vs. Second Baptist, Waco University HS/Waco West HS, 3 p.m.


Saturday, Nov. 20

Basketball - boys

Non-district

Bush at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

Elkins at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

George Ranch at McDonald's Invitational, Pasadena HS, TBA

Hightower at McDonald’s Invitational Tournament, Pasadena Philips Field House, TBA

Junior varsity

Randle at Galena Park Tournament, TBA

Basketball - girls

Non-district

Bush at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Clements at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Dulles at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Elkins at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Kempner at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Marshall at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Ridge Point at FBISD Tournament, TBA

Needville at Ganado tournament, TBA

Football

TAPPS Division II playoffs

Fort Bend Christian vs. St. Michael’s, Giddings HS, 7 p.m.

Swimming and diving

Austin at TISCA Meet, Flour Bluff-Coropush Christi, 12 p.m.

Kempner at Gobbers Games, CCISD Natatorium, TBA

Wrestling

Foster at Katy Taylor Quad meet, 9 a.m.

Lamar Consolidated at Northside tournament, 10 a.m.

Follow Fort Bend Herald sports editor Ryan Dunsmore on Twitter at @duns_more for game updates. Follow the Herald sports department on Twitter at @fbheraldsports, Facebook and Instagram at Fort Bend Herald Sports. 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.